Carroll County Family Group Sheets

Contributed By: Donna Wright
 
Surnames Include:
 
Husband's Name: 

SURNAME:

JACKSON

First/Middle:

JESSE (JESSIE) LEE

Nickname:

-

When Born
10 MARCH 1812
Where 
VIRGINIA
When Died
14 DEC 1902
Where 
CARROLL COUNTY KENTUCKY
When Buried
1902
Where 
COVE HILL CEMETERY CARROLL COUNTY KENTUCKY
When Married
16 OCT 1853
Where 
CARROLL COUNTY KENTUCKY
Places of Residence
GALLATIN COUNTY, CARROLL COUNTY KENTUCKY
Occupation
FARMER
Church Affil.   Military
?
Other Wives (if any) Number (1) (2) etc. ELIZABETH SANDERS
His Father:
VACHEL JACKSON
His Mother's Maiden Name: 
MARY ?
 
Wife's Maiden Name: 

SURNAME:

SANDERS

First/Middle:

ELIZABETH

Nickname:

LIZZIE

When Born
1835
Where 
KENTUCKY
When Died
1883
Where 
?
When Buried
?
Where 
?
Places of Residence
CARROLL COUNTY KENTUCKY
Occupation
 
Church Affil.   Military
 
Other Husbands (if any) in Order:
 
-
Her Father:
UNKNOWN
Her Mother's Maiden Name: 
UNKNOWN
 
Resources:
CENSUS RECORDS, FAMILY RECORDS

Children's Names in Full
(Arrange in Order of Birth) 

Male Child
Female Child
Children's Data
Day Month Year
City, Town or Place
County or Province, etc.   State or Country
(1)
 
 
MARY
Birth
1855
CARROLL COUNTY
 
KENTUCKY
Marriage
?
?
 
?
Spouse(s):  
?
Death
?
?
 
?
Burial
?
?
 
?
(2)
 
 
SUSAN OR SUSANNA
Birth
28 DEC 1856
?
 
KENTUCKY
Marriage
1872
CARROLL COUNTY
 
KENTUCKY
Spouse(s):  
GEORGE W. CALVERT
Death
?
?
 
OKLAHOMA ?
Burial
?
?
 
?
(3)
 
 
MATTIE E.
Birth
4 APRIL 1858
CARROLL COUNTY
 
KENTUCKY
Marriage
UNMARRIED
-
 
-
Spouse(s):  
-
Death
12 DEC 1913
JEFFERSON COUNTY
 
 
Burial
?
?
 
?
(4)
 
 
CATTIE A.
Birth
3 FEB 1861
CARROLL COUNTY
 
KENTUCKY
Marriage
?
?
 
?
Spouse(s):  
?
Death
?
?
 
?
Burial
?
?
 
?
(5)
 
VACHEL ANDREW "BUD"
 
Birth
3 MAY 1864
CARROLL COUNTY
 
KENTUCKY
Marriage
?
CARROLL COUNTY
 
KENTUCKY
Spouse(s):  
MINNIE E. FORD
Death
1907
CARROLL COUNTY
 
KENTUCKY
Burial
?
?
 
KENTUCKY
(6)
 
 
IDA
Birth
2 APRIL 1866
CARROLL COUNTY
 
KENTUCKY
Marriage
UNMARRIED
-
 
-
Spouse(s):  
-
Death
1896
?
 
?
Burial
?
?
 
?
(7)
 
JESSE LEWIS
 
Birth
2 FEB 1868
CARROLL COUNTY
 
KENTUCKY
Marriage
21 AUG 1895
DAVIESS COUNTY
 
MISSOURI
Spouse(s):  
CARRIE IRENE ALLENBRAND
Death
19 SEP 1940
ROGER MILLS COUNTY
 
OKLAHOMA
Burial
CHEYENNE CEMETERY
CHEYENNE
 
OKLAHOMA
(8)
 
JAMES ROBERT
 
Birth
3 APRIL 1871
CARROLL COUNTY
 
KENTUCKY
Marriage
?
?
 
?
Spouse(s):  
1. A. MEADIE / 2. ANNIE
Death
11 FEB 1913
CARROLL CO
 
KENTUCKY
Burial
ENGLISH CEMETERY
CARROLL COUNTY
 
KENTUCKY
(9)
 
 
LIZZIE MEADIE
Birth
29 MARCH 1873
CARROLL COUNTY
 
KENTUCKY
Marriage
1889
CARROLL COUNTY
 
KENTUCKY
Spouse(s):  
SANFORD COGHILL
Death
19 JAN 1956
JEFFERSON COUNTY
 
KENTUCKY
Burial
LOUISVILLE
JEFFERSON CO.
 
KENTUCKY
(10)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 

Submitted by:  DONNA WRIGHT

eMail address: wrightdonnal@att.net

Website URL:

 Submit your Family Group Sheet!

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

    2005 by Suzanne Yelton Shephard; all rights reserved. Submissions to these pages remain the copyrighted property of the submitter. Commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied for personal genealogical use, this copyright notice must appear with the information.