This information was transcribed by Sherri.

 

Clinton County Schools, Enumeration District 1, Ed. Division 3, 1909-1910 School Year

Enumerated 26 Apr 1909.

Parent/Guardian Name Residence Student Name Birthdate
Logan Thompson   Martha Thompson 16 May 1891
Lesley S. Marcum   Mary E. Marcum 8 Mar 1892
Herbert N. Marcum 30 Sep 1894
Nora E. Marcum 2 Sep 1896
Thomas L. Marcum 9 Jan 1899
Verner T. Marcum 18 Apr 1901
Eva Marcum 1 Jul 1903
John R. Davis, Jr.   Roxey E. Davis 17 Mar 1900
George A. McKinley   John L. McKinley 7 Sep 1898
Nettie E. McKinley 5 Apr 1900
James T. McKinley 22 Jan 1902
John W. Adair   George W. Adair 15 Feb 1897
Arnesa Adair 30 Mar 1900
Alta L. Adair 7 Jun 1901
William B. Latham   George W. Latham 7 Feb 1895
Minnie Latham 1 Oct 1897
John S. Latham 13 Nov 1900
Jelmer M. Latham 26 May 1902
William P. Hubbard   Benjamin A. Hubbard 10 May 1892
John R. Hubbard 8 Nov 1896
Rhode G. Ranes   Lou G. Ranes 20 Jul 1893
George O. Ranes 7 May 1902
CLarence B. Ranes 16 Dec 1899
William N. Brown   David C. Brown 11 Nov 1894
Newton J. Brown 14 Nov 1897
Mary Brown 15 May 1900
Johnie A. Davis   Sallie P. Davis 1 Mar 1890
Laura Davis 6 Jan 1896
Oliver P. Davis   Arnold Acre 19 Jan 1893
James M. Davis   Eberlie V. Davis 26 Jul 1901
Chastine M. Davis 24 Dec 1902
Mary E. Clark   Cordella C. Clark 23 Feb 1895
Clara E. Clark 7 May 1897
Thomm D. Clark 8 Aug 1899
Lewis Clark 3 Jul 1901
James P. Marcum   Theo B. Marcum 1 Mar 1891
William J. Walls   Charlie C. Walls 14 Dec 1893
Bessie M. Walls 18 Dec 1898
Lincoln Walls 20 Jun 1900
Earnist Walls 31 Mar 1903
John Clark   Susie Clark 14 Apr 1890
John Upchurch   Sarah J. Upchurch 27 Oct 1893
Sidney E. Upchurch 18 Jun 1896
McKinley Upchurch 8 Oct 1902
Coley Hudleston   William Hudleston 27 Jul 1900
Burtie M. Hudleston 10 Feb 1903
Thom E. CLark   Susie Clark 14 Apr 1890
Williard Rains   Dortha Rains 25 Jun 1901
Joe Upchurch   Eula Upchurch 9 May 1892
James H. Bell   Hisikiah Bell 6 Sep 1899
Uema Bell 6 Mar 1902
George Burris   Green B. Burris 28 Mar 1898
Flora E. Burris 14 Mar 1900
William Burris 3 Mar 1902
Harvey T. Denney   Mary J. Denney 24 May 1901
Logan Hicks   Mary Hicks 23 Oct 1891
John Henry Parrigin   Imel P. Parrigin 16 Jul 1892
Harrison Denney 9 May 1898
Milliard Guffey   Herchell Guffey 1 May 1892
Reubin Guffey 6 Apr 1894
William Guffey 22 Dec 1897
Oda Guffey 8 Apr 1900
Joe Guffey 8 Apr 1902
Ephraim M. Guffey   Pearl Guffey 13 Jun 1891
Absolum B. Davis   Ermon Acre 29 Jan 1894
Aron York   Floyd York 18 Mar 1901
Della J. York 2 Jan 1903
Elizabeth Taylor   General Walls 18 Aug 1897
Ezackerias T. Bell   Lora V. Bell 15 Dec 1889
Coral May Bell 13 Jul 1891
Lula A. Bell 31 May 1893
Orator L. Bell 17 Nov 1895
Pleasant M. Derossett   Bula Burnes 9 Jun 1900

 

 


You are visitor since Dec. 14, 2001
Please come back soon!

Problems or bad links should be reported to the webmaster.

©Copyright 2003-2015 by Sherri Bradley All files on this website are copyrighted by their submitter and creator. They may be linked to, but may not be reproduced on another website or in any other form, without specific permission of the submitter, owner, publisher and this site moderator. Although public records are as such not copyrightable, the manner in which they are presented, including the notes, comments, etc. are. The information on this site is provided free of charge, by volunteers, for your personal use only.