This information was transcribed by Sherri.

 

Clinton County Schools, Subdistrict 3, Ed. Division 3, 1909-1910 School Year

Enumerated 26 Apr 1909.

Parent/Guardian Name Residence Student Name Birthdate
Jerry Penticuff Upchurch Lillie Penticuff 17 Aug 1902
William Catron Upchurch Rosa Catron 17 Oct 1896
Effa Catron 27 Sep 1897
Maggie Malone Cartwright Verta Malone 22 Mar 1896
Orvin Branham Marlow Mary Branham 10 Jul 1902
Jop. Fowler Marlow Ben Fowler 30 Aug 1892
Willie Fowler 3 Jan 1894
John Fowler 23 Mar 1896
James Fowler 21 Apr 1899
Manda Fowler 21 Dec 1901
Dewitt S. Brown Upchurch Oscar Brown 4 Jul 1891
Earnest Brown 30 Mar 1893
Homer Brown 9 Jul 1895
Octoria Brown 12 Sep 1899
George N. Vitatoe Marlow Marion Vitatoe 12 Apr 1892
Taylor McGuffey Marlow Lewis McGuffey 4 Oct 1896
Nova McGuffey 4 Oct 1893
Alfred Vitatoe Marlow Perry Vitatoe 4 No 1893
Lillie Vitatoe 8 Oct 1895
Early Vitatoe 16 Dec 1897
May Vitatoe 2 Jul 1900
Pearl Vitatoe 20 Jun 1903
Claude McGuffey Marlow Ermine McGuffey 20 Jun 1893
Mike Buster Marlow Tressie Buster 27 Feb 1892
Charlie Buster 24 Jun 1896
Cora Buster 21 Oct 1901
Perry Buster 21 Feb 1903
Ed York Marlow Lizzie York 27 Apr 1892
Dora York 13 May 1896
Ellen York 1 Aug 1900
Elza Hay Seventy Six Lewis Hay 8 Feb 1891
Willie Hay 2 Feb 1893
Ethel Hay 25 Mar 1897
Robert Guffey Seventy Six Lizzie Guffey 9 Jan 1890
Daniel Hay Seventy Six Bertie Hay 25 Apr 1894
Ellen Hay 25 Sep 1896
Mattie Hay 1 Feb 1903
Isaac G. Catron Marlow Vadie Catron 23 Feb 1890
Rolan Catron 19 May 1895
Minnie Catron 7 Dec 1896
Willie Catron 18 Jan 1898
Ellen Catron 20 Jan 1900
Perry Catron 25 Dec 1902
Gordon Worwick Marlow Amanda Worwick 19 Sep 1891
Della Worwick 26 May 1894
Newt Davis Marlow James Davis 1 Jan 1892
Laura Davis 28 Jan 1894
Millard Davis 7 Dec 1896
Bertie Davis 24 Apr 1900
Clint C. Brown Marlow Hershell Brown 22 Sep 1891
Elza Brown 23 Jan 1892
Della Brown 22 Apr 1895
Ada Brown 20 Aug 1897
Hobson Brown 15 Dec 1899
John Huddleston Marlow Claud Sidwell 30 Mar 1893
Elmer Sidwell 9 Feb 1896
Ermine Sidwell 15 Jun 1898
Lura Sidwell 29 Dec 1899
Lewis Beaty Marlow Bettie Beaty 9 Sep 1901
Rhoda Beaty 8 Sep 1902
William Marlow Marlow Viebie Marlow 22 Nov 1896
Richard Woodson Marlow Cora Woodson 6 Sep 1899
Bud Sidwell (Nickname Benjamin Campbell) Marlow Mamie Woodson 22 Dec 1902
James Sidwell 7 Apr 1892
Katie Sidwell 28 Aug 1898
Lizzie Sidwell 4 Nov 1899
Maggie "Major" Sidwell 1 Sep 1901
Jerry Penticuff Upchurch Mary Penticuff 4 Oct 1894
Cora Penticuff 12 Mar 1896
Ada Penticuff 28 May 1898

 

 


You are visitor since Dec. 14, 2001
Please come back soon!

Problems or bad links should be reported to the webmaster.

©Copyright 2003-2015 by Sherri Bradley All files on this website are copyrighted by their submitter and creator. They may be linked to, but may not be reproduced on another website or in any other form, without specific permission of the submitter, owner, publisher and this site moderator. Although public records are as such not copyrightable, the manner in which they are presented, including the notes, comments, etc. are. The information on this site is provided free of charge, by volunteers, for your personal use only.