This information was transcribed by Sherri.

 

Clinton County Schools, Subdistrict 8,
ED. Division 1, 1909-1910 School Year

Enumerated 3 May 1909.

Parent/Guardian Name Residence Student Name Birthdate
Lou C. Cumming   Mary L. Cumming 16 Aug 1894
Martha J. Cumming 15 Jan 1898
Edna M. Cumming 18 Apr 1899
John J. Cumming 8 Aug 1901
Thomas L. Cumming 18 Jun 1903
David C. Booher   John G. Booher 23 Apr 1890
Francis Booher 29 Sep 1894
Sarah Tompkins   Dollie Tompkins 22 Feb 1890
Henry L. Johnson   Willie G. Johnson 27 Jul 1892
Clara E. Johnson 31 Oct 1893
James C. Johnson 12 Feb 1895
Ida V. Johnson 13 Feb 1897
Herbert H. Johnson 10 Jan 1899
Alvis M. Johnson 17 Dec 1900
Mary E. Johnson 15 Feb 1903
Silas A. Bullard   Ida C. Bullard 26 Mch 1898
Rebecca Bullard 8 Oct 1894
Alta Bullard 8 Mar 1901
Jwool T. Groce   George Groce 10 Mar 1890
Lilly D. Groce 5 Nov 1900
Sally Bird   Lolky B. Bird 12 Aug 1902
Ambros Bullard   Ida Bullard 8 Aug 1893
Mary E. Bird   Edy E. Bird 26 Jun 1891
Millard K. Bird 17 Oct 1892
James C. Bird 24 Jan 1894
Willie Bird 20 Mar 1899
Jessie M. Bird 12 May 1902
James M. Brown   Albert K. Brown 9 Jun 1892
Lue T. Brown 13 May 1893
William L. Brown 20 Jun 1898
Permelia E. Brown 24 Feb 1894
Dora E. Brown 4 Mar 1898
Hober C. Brown 8 Jan 1900
Charley L. Brown 12 Mar 1907
Bud Cumming   Staley F. Cumming 13 Feb 1894
Dora G. Cumming 9 May 1898
James L. Cumming 18 Dec 1901
Rebecca Lee   Effie Lee 16 Jul 1891
Ettie Lee 4 Mar 1894
Altie D. Lee 18 Apr 1902
Eliza B. Thrasher   Myrtie A. Thrasher 7 May 1894
Ophia M. Thrasher 12 Mar 1898
Hattie B. Thrasher 12 Feb 1902
George H. Shelley   Sarah A.J. Shelley 10 Sep 1894
Daisy E. Shelley 12 Oct 1899
John M. Green   Eliza E. Green 16 Oct 1889
Martha E. Green 9 Mar 1894
Janey D. Green 8 Mar 1895
Parlee G. Green 25 Sep 1898
Anthie Green 21 Dec 1902
Richard B. Mathews   Lilly V. Mathews 7 Jun 1891
Willie E. Mathews 10 Apr 1893
Nancy M. Mathews 29 Oct 1897
Ida E. Mathews 17 Jun 1891
Jsane J. Groce   Pleasant W. Groce 18 Feb 1890
Samuel E. Groce 15 Sep 1894
Jeroiah Smith   Luthas Smith 22 Sep 1894
Homer Smith 22 Sep 1898
Polly Smith 31 Jan 1900
Bertha E. Smith 28 Mar 1902
James A. Lee Alpha N. Lee 8 Mar 1899
Elith Lee 12 Jun 1901
Nannie A> Lee 29 Oct 1902
John H. Griffin   Robert L. Griffin 6 Oct 1891
Edna E. Griffin 25 Jul 1899
Jas. Guthrie   Gussie Guthrie 30 Nov 1902

 

 


You are visitor since Dec. 14, 2001
Please come back soon!

Problems or bad links should be reported to the webmaster.

©Copyright 2003-2015 by Sherri Bradley All files on this website are copyrighted by their submitter and creator. They may be linked to, but may not be reproduced on another website or in any other form, without specific permission of the submitter, owner, publisher and this site moderator. Although public records are as such not copyrightable, the manner in which they are presented, including the notes, comments, etc. are. The information on this site is provided free of charge, by volunteers, for your personal use only.