Henry County KYGenWeb Family Group Sheets

This Page was created Friday, November 27, 2009 01:22 PM

 

Submitted By: Louise Ralston Brown
Surnames Include:
ADAMS/ BENNETT. CLARKE/ COX/ HANCOCK/ HARPER/ KEPHART/ MORGAN/ THURMAN/ TROXALL/
Husband's Name: 

SURNAME:

ADAMS

First/Middle:

David

Nickname:

 

When Born
abt 1803
Where 
Scott County, Kentucky
When Died
Feburary 07, 1852
Where 
Henry County, Kentucky
When Buried
*
Where 
Henry County, Kentucky
When Married
Feburary 15, 1827
Where 
Henry County, Kentucky
Places of Residence
Scott; Henry County, Kentucky
Occupation
Farmer
Church Affil.   Military
 
Other Wives (if any) Number (1) (2) etc. 1] Lucy COX
His Father:
David ADAMS
His Mother's Maiden Name: 
Mary "Polly" KEPHART
 
Wife's Maiden Name: 

SURNAME:

MORGAN

First/Middle:

Sarah

Nickname:

Sallie

When Born
abt 1810
Where 
Kentucky
When Died
Bet 1871- 1879
Where 
Henry County, Kentucky
When Buried
*
Where 
Henry County, Kentucky
Places of Residence
Henry County, {Lockport; Blackwell areas} Kentucky
Occupation
 
Church Affil.   Military
 
Other Husbands (if any) in Order:
 
2] Richard BENNETT
Her Father:
Harry MORGAN
Her Mother's Maiden Name: 
Durscilla CLARKE
 
Resources:
1850, 1860, 1870, 1880 census, Marriages, Births, Deaths, Cemeteries Records for Henry County, Kentucky. Also tax records.

Children's Names in Full
(Arrange in Order of Birth) 

Male Child
Female Child
Children's Data
Day Month Year
City, Town or Place
County or Province, etc.   State or Country
(1)
 
Peter ADAMS
*
Birth
ABT 1828
 
 
Kentucky Henry
Marriage
Unknown
*
 
*
Spouse(s):  
Unknown
Death
Unknown
*
 
*
Burial
Unknown
*
 
*
(2)
 
John ADAMS
*
Birth
abt 1829
*
 
Kentucky Henry
Marriage
Unknown
*
 
*
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
Unknown
*
 
*
Burial
Unknown
*
 
*
(3)
 
James G. ADAMS
*
Birth
ABT 1830
*
 
Kentucky Henry
Marriage
August 19, 1861
*
 
Kentucky Henry
Spouse(s):  
Mary Ann THURMAN
Death
Unknown
*
 
 
Burial
Unknown
*
 
*
(4)
 
Jacob ADAMS
*
Birth
ABT 1831
*
 
Kentucky Henry
Marriage
Unknown
*
 
*
Spouse(s):  
Unknown
Death
Unknown
*
 
*
Burial
Unknown
*
 
*
(5)
 
*
Durscilla ADAMS
Birth
abt 1833
*
 
Kentucky Henry
Marriage
April 06, 1853
*
 
Kentucky Henry
Spouse(s):  
Edwin J. HARPER
Death
July 31, 1914
*
 
Kentucky Woodford
Burial
Unknown
*
 
Kentucky
(6)
 
*
Elizabeth "Betsey" ADAMS
Birth
ABT 1835
*
 
Kentucky Henry
Marriage
September 25, 1855
*
 
Kentucky Henry
Spouse(s):  
Asa HARPER
Death
Unknown
*
 
*
Burial
Unknown
*
 
*
(7)
 
George W. ADAMS
 
Birth
Feburary 23, 1836
*
 
Kentucky Henry
Marriage
January 10, 1867
*
 
Kentucky Henry
Spouse(s):  
Elizabeth TROXALL
Death
Unknown
*
 
*
Burial
Unknown
*
 
*
(8)
 
Henry or Harry ADAMS
 
Birth
abt 1837
*
 
Kentucky henry
Marriage
Unknown
*
 
*
Spouse(s):  
Unknown
Death
Unknown
*
 
*
Burial
Unknown
*
 
*
(9)
 
 
Susanna ADAMS
Birth
abt 1840
*
 
Kentucky Henry
Marriage
Unknown
*
 
*
Spouse(s):  
Unknown
Death
Unknown
*
 
*
Burial
Unknown
*
 
*
(10)
 
William ADAMS
 
Birth
abt 1842
*
 
Kentucky Henry
Marriage
Unknown
*
 
*
Spouse(s):  
Unknown
Death
Unknown
*
 
*
Burial
Unknown
*
 
*

 

Submitted by:  Louise RALSTON BROWN

eMail address: ralstonLB@hotmail.com

Website URL:

Submit your Family Group Sheet!

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

    2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009 by Suzanne Yelton Shephard; all rights reserved. Submissions to these pages remain the copyrighted property of the submitter. Commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied for personal genealogical use, this copyright notice must appear with the information.