Henry County KYGenWeb Family Group Sheets

This Page was created Thursday, May 01, 2014 09:21 AM

 

John F. Davis

Submitted By: Paul Frost

Surnames Include:
CLARK, CRUMBAUGH, DAVIS, HALL, SOUTHER
Husband's Name: 

SURNAME:

DAVIS

First/Middle:

John F.

Nickname:

__

When Born
about 1826
Where 
Woodford County, KY
When Died
possibly bet.1865-1870
Where 
...
When Buried
unknown
Where 
...
When Married
6 April 1854
Where 
Franklin County, KY
Places of Residence
Madison, Jefferson County, IN ca 1860-1865. He may have lived at Washington, Clark C0,IN in 1863.
Occupation
cooper
Church Affil.   Military
unknown
Other Wives (if any) Number (1) (2) etc. unknown
His Father:
unknown
His Mother's Maiden Name: 
unknown
 
Wife's Maiden Name: 

SURNAME:

CLARK

First/Middle:

Mary Catherine

Nickname:

---

When Born
about 1837
Where 
Franklin Co., KY
When Died
after 1880
Where 
unknown
When Buried
unknown
Where 
....
Places of Residence
1860, Madison Jefferson Co., IN, 1870, Pleasureville, Henry Co., KY, 1880 Franklinton, Henry Co, KY
Occupation
 
Church Affil.   Military
 
Other Husbands (if any) in Order:
 
(2). Charles Hall (married 8 Mar 1870 Henry, Co, KY, (3). M.W. Souther, Henry Co., KY 15 Oct 1878
Her Father:
John Clark
Her Mother's Maiden Name: 
Mary Crumbaugh
 
Resources:
...

Children's Names in Full
(Arrange in Order of Birth) 

Male Child
Female Child
Children's Data
Day Month Year
City, Town or Place
County or Province, etc.   State or Country
(1)
 
----
Louella Davis
Birth
about 1856
-- ---
 
Indiana
Marriage
...
...
 
...
Spouse(s):  
...
Death
...
...
 
....
Burial
...
 
 
...
(2)
 
------
Molly M. Davis
Birth
about 1858
-- ----
 
Indiana
Marriage
...
...
 
...
Spouse(s):  
...
Death
...
...
 
...
Burial
...
...
 
;;;
(3)
 
William T. Davis
----
Birth
about 1863
 
 
Indiana
Marriage
...
...
 
...
Spouse(s):  
...
Death
...
...
 
 
Burial
...
...
 
...
(4)
 
McHenry M. Davis
____
Birth
8 May 1865
Madison
 
Indiana
Marriage
1890
Henry County
 
Kentucky
Spouse(s):  
Bertha ----
Death
26 August 1929
Louisville
 
Kentucky
Burial
...
...
 
...
(5)
 
--------
Birdie P. Hall
Birth
28 April 1873
Bethlehem, Henry County
 
Kentucky
Marriage
...
...
 
...
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
...
...
 
...
Burial
...
...
 
 
(6)
 
George W. Hall
_______
Birth
16 April1875
...
 
Kentucky
Marriage
...
...
 
...
Spouse(s):  
Anna Bush
Death
8 June 1934
Louisville
 
Kentucky
Burial
...
...
 
...
(7)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(8)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(9)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(10)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 

 

Submitted by:  Paul Frost

eMail address: pefrost@comcast.net

Website URL:

 

Submit your Family Group Sheet!

 

    2005 - 2017 by Suzanne Yelton Shephard; all rights reserved. Submissions to these pages remain the copyrighted property of the submitter. Commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied for personal genealogical use, this copyright notice must appear with the information.