Henry County KYGenWeb Family Group Sheets

This Page was created Sunday, July 08, 2007 04:53 PM

 

Submitted By: Joann Henderson Cox
Surnames Include:
 
Husband's Name: 

SURNAME:

Henderson

First/Middle:

William Pryor

Nickname:

Uncle Billy

When Born
3 September 1861
Where 
Bethlehem Henry Co Ky
When Died
18 June 1950
Where 
Shelbyville Ky Shelby Co
When Buried
20 June 1950
Where 
Grove Hill Cemetery Shelbyville Ky
When Married
23 January 1934
Where 
Clark Co Indiana
Places of Residence
Henry Co Ky and Shelbyville Ky
Occupation
retired farmer and real estate
Church Affil.   Military
 
Other Wives (if any) Number (1) (2) etc. 1st Mary Elizabeth Martinie
His Father:
James Madison Henderson
His Mother's Maiden Name: 
Margaret Ann Penn
 
Wife's Maiden Name: 

SURNAME:

Toy

First/Middle:

Carrie Gudgell

Nickname:

 

When Born
2 April 1907
Where 
Peasticks Bath Co Ky
When Died
1 May 1996
Where 
Frankfort ky Franklin Co Ky
When Buried
3 May 1996
Where 
Lawrenceburg Cemetery Anderson Co Ky
Places of Residence
Bath Co ,Shelby Co,Frankfort,Anderson Co Ky
Occupation
 
Church Affil.   Military
 
Other Husbands (if any) in Order:
 
1st James Barton
Her Father:
Isaac Newton Toy
Her Mother's Maiden Name: 
Sarah Alice Hunt
 
Resources:
 

Children's Names in Full
(Arrange in Order of Birth) 

Male Child
Female Child
Children's Data
Day Month Year
City, Town or Place
County or Province, etc.   State or Country
(1)
 
 
JoAnn Henderson
Birth
5 December 1936
Shelbyville
 
Ky
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
1st Lloyd Cheek 2nd James Allen Cox
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(2)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(3)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(4)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(5)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(6)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(7)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(8)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(9)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(10)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 

 

Submitted by:  Joann Henderson Cox

eMail address: coxmur@roadrunner.com

Website URL:

Submit your Family Group Sheet!

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

    2005, 2006 by Suzanne Yelton Shephard; all rights reserved. Submissions to these pages remain the copyrighted property of the submitter. Commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied for personal genealogical use, this copyright notice must appear with the information.