Henry County KYGenWeb Family Group Sheets

This Page was created Sunday, March 19, 2006 12:36 PM

 

Submitted By: Mary Jeffords Cox


John Jeffords
Surnames Include:
Husband's Name: 

SURNAME:

jeffords

First/Middle:

john

Nickname:

When Born
1766
Where 
massacusettes
When Died
1831
Where 
smithland ky
When Buried
unknown
Where 
When Married
1788
Where 
unknown
Places of Residence
il, ky
Occupation
unknown
Church Affil. Military
served in revolutionary war on ship rhodes
Other Wives (if any) Number (1) (2) etc. phoebe sherma
His Father:
His Mother's Maiden Name: 
 
Wife's Maiden Name: 

SURNAME:

sherman

First/Middle:

phoebe

Nickname:

When Born
1772
Where 
mass
When Died
1864
Where 
ohio
When Buried
Where 
Places of Residence
il, ky ohio
Occupation
Church Affil. Military
Other Husbands (if any) in Order:
Her Father:
Her Mother's Maiden Name: 
 
Resources:

Children's Names in Full
(Arrange in Order of Birth) 

Male Child
Female Child
Children's Data
Day Month Year
City, Town or Place
County or Province, etc.   State or Country
(1)
 
henry
Birth
1790
ky?
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
sarah keller
Death
1871
ohio
Burial
(2)
 
john jeffords
Birth
1794
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
1795
Burial
(3)
 
rufus jeffords
Birth
1803
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
eliza waterman
Death
1823
ky
Burial
(4)
 
ezra jeffords
Birth
1805
ohio or ky
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
elizabeth vanbibber, ann pray, phoebe wiley
Death
1871
ohio
Burial
(5)
 
elza jeffords
Birth
1805
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
matilda baconheim
Death
1838
pope county il
Burial
(6)
 
josiah jeffords
Birth
1808
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
1809
gallatin co il
Burial
(7)
 
isabella jeffords
Birth
1810?
Marriage
1827
livingston co ky
Spouse(s):  
council bastic
Death
Burial
(8)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(9)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(10)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial

 

Submitted by:  mary jeffords cox

eMail address: reliable@ shawneelink.com

Website URL:

Submit your Family Group Sheet!

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

    2005, 2006 by Suzanne Yelton Shephard; all rights reserved. Submissions to these pages remain the copyrighted property of the submitter. Commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied for personal genealogical use, this copyright notice must appear with the information.