Henry County KYGenWeb Family Group Sheets

 

Submitted By: Margaret Stinson Combs

Surnames Include:
STINSON, FORD, CRAVENS/HARDIN, KELLY, ROBERTS, MCALISTER, HIGHTCHEW, STIVERS
Husband's Name: 

SURNAME:

STINSON

First/Middle:

Michael

Nickname:

Mike

When Born
1834-1838
Where 
Ireland
When Died
13 Apr 1888
Where 
Lockport, Henry, KY
When Buried
1888
Where 
Cemetery Hill, Lockport, Henry, KY
When Married
24 Jan 1859
Where 
St John Church, Louisville, Jefferson, KY
Places of Residence
Ireland - Port Royal, KY - Lockport, KY
Occupation
farmer
Church Affil.   Military
local militia 1861, 1872
Other Wives (if any) Number (1) (2) etc. .
His Father:
.
His Mother's Maiden Name: 
.
 
Wife's Maiden Name: 

SURNAME:

FORD

First/Middle:

Mary

Nickname:

.

When Born
1834-1838
Where 
Ireland
When Died
1877- 1880
Where 
Lockport, Henry, KY
When Buried
1877- 1880
Where 
Cemetery Hill, Lockport, Henry, KY
Places of Residence
Ireland - Port Royal, KY - Lockport, KY
Occupation
Church Affil.   Military
 
Other Husbands (if any) in Order:
.
Her Father:
.
Her Mother's Maiden Name: 
.
 
Resources:
parish records of marriage, christenings (Louisville & Shelbyville), census (1860 & 1880), property tax records 1860-1875, deed, property research Tax Parcel 066-00-00-020.01, death certificates, oral family history

Children's Names in Full
(Arrange in Order of Birth) 

Male Child
Female Child
Children's Data
Day Month Year
City, Town or Place
County or Province, etc.   State or Country
(1)
 
Unnamed in 1860 census
.
Birth
abt Jan 1860
Henry County
KY
Marriage
.
.
.
Spouse(s):  
Death
.
Henry County
KY
Burial
.
.
KY
(2)
 
John ("Joannes")
.
Birth
20 Jul 1861
Henry County
KY
Marriage
1869
Henry County
KY
Spouse(s):  
Mary E CRAVENS
Death
abt 1892
.
.
Burial
.
.
.
(3)
 
.
Maria
Birth
29 Dec 1862
Henry County
KY
Marriage
.
.
.
Spouse(s):  
.
Death
.
.
 
Burial
.
.
 
(4)
 
.
Margaret
Birth
abt 1866
Henry County
KY
Marriage
.
.
.
Spouse(s):  
.
Death
.
.
.
Burial
.
.
.
(5)
 
William T
.
Birth
3 Feb 1867
Lockport, Henry
KY
Marriage
5 Apr 1888
Gratz, Owen
KY
Spouse(s):  
Cynthia Jane KELLY
Death
17 Jan 1939
Finchville, Shelby
KY
Burial
1939
Grove Cemetery, Shelbyville
KY
(6)
 
.
Catherine
Birth
10 Jun 1871
Lockport, Henry
KY
Marriage
abt 1886
Lockport, Henry
KY
Spouse(s):  
Michael Edmond ROBERTS
Death
27 Jan 1948
Shelbyville, Shelby
KY
Burial
29 Jan 1948
Low Dutch Cemetery, N Pleasureville, Shelby
KY
(7)
 
Michael
.
Birth
10 Mar 1873
Lockport, Henry
KY
Marriage
.
.
.
Spouse(s):  
Death
.
.
.
Burial
.
.
.
(8)
 
Francis (Frank)
.
Birth
19 Jul 1874
Lockport, Henry
KY
Marriage
20 May 1897
Henry County
KY
Spouse(s):  
Mary Delia McAlister
Death
3 Jun 1943
Shelbyville, Shelby
KY
Burial
Jun 1943
Port Royal Cemetery, Port Royal, Henry
KY
(9)
 
George
.
Birth
Dec 1876
Lockport, Henry
KY
Marriage
1 Dec 1898
Henry County
KY
Spouse(s):  
Martha Francis HIGHTCHEW
Death
13 Mar 1933
Anderson, Madison
IN
Burial
Mar 1933
E Maplewood Cemetery, Anderson, Madison
IN
(10)
 
Birth
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
Death
 
 
Burial
 
 

 

Submitted by:  Margaret Stinson Combs

eMail address: margcombsgen@hotmail.com

Website URL:

 

 

Submit your Family Group Sheet!

 

    2005 - 2014 by Suzanne Yelton Shephard; all rights reserved. Submissions to these pages remain the copyrighted property of the submitter. Commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied for personal genealogical use, this copyright notice must appear with the information.