Henry County KYGenWeb Family Group Sheets

This Page was created Saturday, November 14, 2009 01:36 PM

 

Submitted By: Louise Ralston Brown
Surnames Include:
Vest, Wiseman, Ethington, Callender, Derringer, Streets, Summers
Husband's Name: 

SURNAME:

Vest

First/Middle:

Elisha Van

Nickname:

 

When Born
Bet 1806-1808
Where 
Kentucky
When Died
Bef 1850
Where 
Henry County, Kentucky
When Buried
Unknown
Where 
 
When Married
July 23, 1827
Where 
Henry County, Kentucky
Places of Residence
 
Occupation
Farmer
Church Affil.   Military
 
Other Wives (if any) Number (1) (2) etc.  
His Father:
Thomas Richard Vest
His Mother's Maiden Name: 
Susannah Wiseman
 
Wife's Maiden Name: 

SURNAME:

Ethington

First/Middle:

Francis

Nickname:

Fanny

When Born
abt 1810
Where 
Henry County, Kentucky
When Died
Bef 1860
Where 
Henry County, Kentucky
When Buried
Unknown
Where 
 
Places of Residence
 
Occupation
 
Church Affil.   Military
 
Other Husbands (if any) in Order:
 
 
Her Father:
William Ethington
Her Mother's Maiden Name: 
Sarah Ann Callender
 
Resources:
 

Children's Names in Full
(Arrange in Order of Birth) 

Male Child
Female Child
Children's Data
Day Month Year
City, Town or Place
County or Province, etc.   State or Country
(1)
 
Zerrable Van Vest
 
Birth
April 14, 1829
 
 
KY., Henry
Marriage
July 03, 1853
New Castle
 
KY., Henry
Spouse(s):  
Christina Derringer
Death
July 03, 1876
Pleasureville
 
KY., Henry
Burial
Unknown
 
 
 
(2)
 
 
Sarah Jane Vest
Birth
abt 1830
 
 
KY., Henry
Marriage
June 05, 1851
 
 
KY., Henry
Spouse(s):  
Elijah Vest
Death
Bet 1881-1889
Franklinton
 
KY., Henry
Burial
 
 
 
 
(3)
 
Henry Vest
 
Birth
abt 1831
 
 
KY., Henry
Marriage
abt 1873
 
 
KY.
Spouse(s):  
Calarblia Streets
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(4)
 
Elisha Vest
 
Birth
abt 1832
 
 
KY., Henry
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(5)
 
 
Mildred Vest
Birth
abt 1840
 
 
KY., Henry
Marriage
Octobet 05, 1858
 
 
KY., Henry
Spouse(s):  
James Summers
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(6)
 
 
Nancy Vest
Birth
abt 1840
 
 
KY., Henry
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(7)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(8)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(9)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(10)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 

 

Submitted by:  Louise Ralston Brown

eMail address: ralstonLB@hotmail.com

Website URL:

Submit your Family Group Sheet!

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

    2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009 by Suzanne Yelton Shephard; all rights reserved. Submissions to these pages remain the copyrighted property of the submitter. Commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied for personal genealogical use, this copyright notice must appear with the information.