Henry County KYGenWeb Family Group Sheets

This Page was Updated Tuesday, March 22, 2005 08:39 AM

 

Submitted By: Mary Yoder
 
Surnames Include:
Husband's Name: 

SURNAME:

Abbott

First/Middle:

Johnston

Nickname:

When Born
Where 
Ky
When Died
Where 
Warren Co, IL
When Buried
Where 
When Married
Where 
Oldham/Henry Co, KY
Places of Residence
Occupation
Church Affil. Military
Other Wives (if any) Number (1) (2) etc.
His Father:
His Mother's Maiden Name: 
 
Wife's Maiden Name: 

SURNAME:

Tucker

First/Middle:

Lydia

Nickname:

When Born
1789
Where 
Nelson Co, Ky
When Died
4 Feb 1858
Where 
Warren Co, IL
When Buried
Where 
Places of Residence
Henry/Oldham Cos, Ky; Monmouth, Warren, IL
Occupation
Church Affil. Military
Other Husbands (if any) in Order:
Her Father:
George Tucker
Her Mother's Maiden Name: 
Mary Merryfield/Merrifield
 
Resources:

Children's Names in Full
(Arrange in Order of Birth) 

Male Child
Female Child
Children's Data
Day Month Year
City, Town or Place
County or Province, etc.   State or Country
(1)
 
Delilah Abbott
Birth
17 Aug1815
Oldham/Henry Co
Ky
Marriage
9 Jun 1836
Warren Co,
IL
Spouse(s):  
Benoni Merrifield
Death
Warren Co
IL
Burial
(2)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(3)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(4)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(5)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(6)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(7)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(8)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(9)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial
(10)
 
Birth
Marriage
Spouse(s):  
Death
Burial

 

Submitted by:  Mary Yoder

eMail address: mary.yoder@verizon.net

Website URL:

 

Submit your Family Group Sheet!

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

    2005 by Suzanne Yelton Shephard; all rights reserved. Submissions to these pages remain the copyrighted property of the submitter. Commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied for personal genealogical use, this copyright notice must appear with the information.