Henry County KYGenWeb Family Group Sheets

This Page was created Thursday, November 12, 2009 09:07 AM

 

Submitted By: Louise Ralston Brown
Surnames Include:
Vest; Brawner
Husband's Name: 

SURNAME:

Vest

First/Middle:

Zerobable Van

Nickname:

Zerry

When Born
April 10, 1874
Where 
Franklinton, Henry County, Kentucky
When Died
October 16, 1922
Where 
Woodford County, Kentucky
When Buried
 
Where 
 
When Married
Bet 1912 - 1913
Where 
Kentucky
Places of Residence
Henry; Franklin & Woodford Counties, KY
Occupation
Farmer
Church Affil.   Military
 
Other Wives (if any) Number (1) (2) etc. Rosa Emma Harrod
His Father:
Andrew Jackson Vest
His Mother's Maiden Name: 
Nancy O. Bennett
 
Wife's Maiden Name: 

SURNAME:

Brawner

First/Middle:

Iva Myrtal

Nickname:

Abby

When Born
June 18, 1883
Where 
Franklin County, Kentucky
When Died
Jan 23, 1943
Where 
Woodford County, Kentucky
When Buried
Jan 24, 1943
Where 
Versailles Cemetery, Woodford Co., KY.
Places of Residence
Franklin; Woodford, KY & Floyd Co., IN.
Occupation
 
Church Affil.   Military
 
Other Husbands (if any) in Order:
 
Henry Carter; William Nerkirk
Her Father:
William "Billy" Marion Brawner
Her Mother's Maiden Name: 
Mary "Mollie" Francis Babbitt
 
Resources:
KY Death Records; S.S. Death Index; Census 1900, 1910, 1920

Children's Names in Full
(Arrange in Order of Birth) 

Male Child
Female Child
Children's Data
Day Month Year
City, Town or Place
County or Province, etc.   State or Country
(1)
 
 
Ellen "Ellie" Vest
Birth
abt 1914
Bald Knob
 
KY., Franklin
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(2)
 
 
Viola Mae Vest
Birth
April 19, 1915
 
 
KY., Woodford
Marriage
Aug 15, 1938
New Albany
 
IN., Floyd
Spouse(s):  
Charles B. Ralston, JR.
Death
Feb 7, 2006
New Albany
 
IN., Floyd
Burial
Fairview Cemetery
New Albany
 
IN., Floyd
(3)
 
Zerry Van Vast
 
Birth
May 13, 1919
 
 
KY., Woodford
Marriage
1948
 
 
Germany
Spouse(s):  
Erika Unknown
Death
Jan 19, 1981
Yakmia
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(4)
 
Living
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
Elizabeth Carpenter
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(5)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(6)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(7)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(8)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(9)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 
(10)
 
 
 
Birth
 
 
 
 
Marriage
 
 
 
 
Spouse(s):  
 
Death
 
 
 
 
Burial
 
 
 
 

 

Submitted by:  Louise Ralston Brown

eMail address: ralstonLB@hotmail.com

Website URL:

Submit your Family Group Sheet!

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

    2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009 by Suzanne Yelton Shephard; all rights reserved. Submissions to these pages remain the copyrighted property of the submitter. Commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied for personal genealogical use, this copyright notice must appear with the information.